The following Landis Elementary School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

1st Grade All Stars

Kaiden Anderson, Makenna Asbury, Elena Azpeitia, Ezequiel Baltazar-Francisco, Bladimiro Baltazar-Hernandez, Leonardo Bartolome-Sebastian, Kyran Beason, Isabella Boyd, Brandon Briseno, Madelyn Broomfield, James Brown, Kinley Callaway, Patrick Cobb, Grace Cobb, Addyson Collins, Yorley Contreras-Hernandez, Macee Danely, Ghleanne Dango, Jealenne Diaz-Antonio, Fabiana Diego-Pascual, Yezi Duran, Pharyn Ely, Natalie Enyeart, Edgar Espinoza Palafox, Scarlett Estrada, Aiyana Favors, Esau Felipe Francisco, Josue Felipe Francisco, Sophia Felker, Julianna Flores, Eulalia Francisco Sebastian, Ella Franklin, Isaac Gaier, Kevin Galindo-Saravia, Julian Garcia, Pascual Gaspar Juan, Angel Gazcon, Christopher Gonzalez, Braxton Grant, Juan Guajardo, Quentin Hagen, Berkeley Hagerty, Kendall Hayes, Alexander Helton, Onice Hernandez-Lengel, Bronson Howard, Levi Howard, Rayden Hufnagel, Khloe Hyman, Kendrick Iles, Cadence James, Joseph Johnson, Breeanna Johnston, Xzavier Jones, Baylee Jones, Maria Juan-Francisco, Mordecai Kabat, Braelynn Kaczmarek, Sophia Kite, Joseph Lal Lui, Clyde Lavender, Atticus Leeman, Juliette Leeman, Beau Liebner, Guillermo Lopez, Elleanna Lowe, Roselyn Luis Lopez, Jacob Macias, Diego Madrigal, Sean Martin, Ana Martin Miguel, Jeremias Martinez-Miranda, Tierney McCarty, Lily McCroskey, James McMinn, Jacqueline Mendoza, Sarah Milburn, Gwendalyn Miller, Emmelio Morales, Azalea Moran, Layla Moreno, Clare Muller, Richard Murrietta, August Musall, Zoey Nason, Salvador Navarro Guerrero, Pedro Nevarez, Valeria Ordonez-Hernandez, Adrian Pablo, Analya Perez, Jazmyne Peters, Zoey Peterson, Rosalia Ramirez, Laynie Rennewanz, Athziry Reyes, Owen Richey, Samantha Richie, Luis Rincones, Evan Rogers, Harper Rombold, Fabian Rosales Medina, Genesis Sanchez, Dallin Scroggin, Samuel Sebastian-Juan, Bentley Shaver, Jaden Shideler, Kensie Smelser, Ehwah So, Colton Taylor, Addisyn Tocco, Alonso Tun-Espinoza, Angel Valencia, Keyla Valenzuela Garcia, Adalynn VanSickle, Devyn Wooten, Laina Yoder, Serenity Zawadzki and Angel Zepeda.

2nd Grade All Stars

Lesly Abarca Castillo, Gabryella Ashby, Ariana Avila Ochoa, Grayson Bault, Rylee Bellamy, Sebastian Berkshire, Andrew Bibian, Alexander Bohall, Andrew Brandstatter, Carlos Bueno, Sophia Calisto, Arlyne Chavez-Islas, Camryn Criss, Luciano Cruz, Journee Cunningham, Kadreyan Delk, Lila Densborn, Maria Diego Gaspar, Josie Dubes, Abigail Duffy, Mary Duran, Keira Emery, Anthony Esparza, Jaqueline Franco, Jayce Frazier, Jackson Gangloff, Yailene Garcia-Perez, Bentley Gonzales, Ashton Graham, Sophia Halterman, Karissa Harris, Hadlie Heise, Alliance Henn, Kaled Hernandez, Jayven Hines, Shee Hsa, David Htoo, Karsen Jackson, Mason Jensen, Nyona Johnson, Jesalyn Jones, Edgar Juan Francisco, Pascual Juan Juan, Keila Juan-Sebastian, Alleia Kennedy, Minnie Kitchell, Tyler Kline, Isaiah Knight, Rar Zar Kyaw, Violet Lewis, Dante Luis Martinez, Jocelyn Macias, Braxton Maciejewski, Ava Mann, Angelina Martin Martin, Ian Martinez Domingo, Viridiana Martinez Solorio, Leighton McQuinn, Mia Melgar, Kalidy Messer, Jordan Montero, Damian Muth, Enrique Ortega Morales, Benson Oudom, Brailee Packard, David Pizarro-Gonzalez, Madison Powell, Aaliyah Ramirez, Jocelyn Ramos, Paisley Rayl, Edison Rivera, Karson Rombold, Arlyn Ruiz Mendez, Kaleb Rush, Colton Sanders, Nicole Savage, Amber Shaffer, Croix Smith, Anabelle Solis, Jasmine Solis, Frida Soto, Juan Soto-Chavez, Jentry Strong, Collin Taylor, Edwin Tomas, Yosgar Urquiza Cruz, Luis Villamar-Anaya, Kerigan Weese and Joselyn Zarate Torres.

3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Jasmine Buenaventura, Diego Castelan-Castro, Eva Cook, Esau Cortes, Aaliyah Davis, Charlotte English, Jaydan Good, Isabel Hernandez, Elijah Hopper, Josiah Hopper, Joshlyn Kistler, Kendal Kranz, Clare Lebrija, Jack Leeman, Brenley Legg, Alexa Lopez, Axel Loran, Parker Martin, Kinverly Martinez Melara, Mason McGuire, Adrian Medina-Moreno, Sierra Outzen, Visha Patel, Shane Pearson, Cadence Powell, Marissa Saengkeo, Kendyn Samuels, Wrigley Scroggin, Kalin Sherwood, Aubreigh Turnpaugh, Cameron Wagoner, Khloe Wells, Chloe Wilburn, Keondru Burrage, Mary Duggins, Madilie Franco, Lucy Gordon, Audrey Graham, Brooklynn Hagerty, Brodie Howard, Krish Kaul, Brooklyn Knight, Addison Liming, Kaleb Loman, Isabel Lundy, Lyla Monical Corcoran, Eduardo Morales-Rodriguez, Isabella Nicoles, Blake Pearson, Alyiah Reynoso, Taryn Rivard, Louis Rozzi, Katelynn Spradling, Oscar Villamar-Anaya, Amilia Zaragoza, Lindsey Beckman, Natalie Contreras Hernandez, Jordin Cunningham, Blake Elmore, Taetym Gainer, Eric Garcia, Aracyn Good, Camden Gordon, Lucas Jones, Golda Kitchell, Kanlaya Nomany, Yazmin Perez, Violet Pherson, Loran Taylor, Karla Torres, Sydney Vo, Jorja Woodruff and Lily Yax.

3rd Grade AB Honor Roll

Daniela Abarca, Yuritzi Aguilera, Madyson Baumgardner, Tegyn Braun, Alex Chavez-Mendoza, Kendyl Collins, Mara Conklin, Bianca Cortez, Ashlyn Cox, Joseph Dexter, David Diego Miguel, Phoenix Foster, Ivan Franco, Monserrat Gazcon Garcia, Ainsley Gearhart, Deacon Gibson, Xavier Gordon, Geovani Gutierrez, Jorge Hernandez, Yareli Hernandez, Jaime Hernandez, Kohen Hughes, Macaya Jones, Noah Kelley, Anderson Meagher, Summer Michels, Sebastian Miguel Mateo, Josiah Moo, Peyton Moon, Aidan Nies, Ulises Ortiz, Aesha Patel, Alexandra Romero, Jeanelle Rubio, Arleth Ruiz, Zoey Schmidt, Gabriel Sebastian-Baltazar, Oscar Sevilla, Khloe Smith, Mauricio Solis, Gavin Stearns, Thomas Taw, Moosoe Wah and Jaquelin Zamora-BarrientosGabriel.

4th Grade AB Honor Roll

Brayden Adams, Cesar Alcala, Ivanna Avila Figueroa, Elliot Baldini, Markitta Bault, Evan Brandstatter, Leah Brown, Jorge Brown, Israel Bueno, Landon Cart, Linda-Katherine Crawford, Emilee Darche, Connor Davis, Ethan Diaz, Leylin Diaz, Joselyn Domingo Sontay, David Espinoza, Julia Espinoza Palafox, Jaylen Frazier, Bransyn Fultz-Vanata, Aime Garcia Salazar, Natalie Graham, Quincy Jackson, Ernesto Jimenez, Isaac Juan Miguel, Kailee Lake, Genesis Medinilla Urrutia, Daniel Milburn, Gavin Mundy, Quincy Norton, Alexander Osorio-Montero, Kaitlynn Peters, Jacob Peterson, Cooper Prifogle, Daniel Rodas, Juan Rostro-Ramirez, Marilena Sebastian Juan, Genesis Sevilla, Brayden Smart, Kale Sutton, Easton Sweet, Graham Taylor, Jean Valdez-Lopez, Madison Wallace, Rachel Warner and Khloe Weaver.

5th Grade AB Honor Roll

Gabriel Clavel, Monica Coss, Gerardo Cruz, Luis Diego-Francisco, Kaylynn Fillmore, Ethan Gellinger, Emily Hall, Dylan Hamm, Mattix Haskett, Caden Hendrix, Brian Hernandez, Chelsey Hunt, Jaycee Jones, Brennen Kline, Daniela Licona-Guarneros, Mateo Lopez Nicolas, Hudson McKinney, Me Me, Allison Miranda-Castro, Braiden Packard, Radhe Patel, Hannah Penn, Pablo Rodriguez, Adrian Sandoval-Guadian, Douglas Sodowsky, Aiyana Thoroughgood, Kimberly Toloza-Vasquez and Gianna Williamson.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0